Show  Case of

Miniature  Dachshunds

CH Perfect Painted Oopsy Daisy MS Americ
Finished at 10 months by going BOV. All specialty majors in Bred by Exhibitor
GCH Perfect Painted GaGa Tasty Cookie
Sky is the Limit
Tudorglen v Brendackel Golden Boy MS
WD & BOS at the 2019 NMDC National
Co-Owned & Shown By Darcy S. Keehn
CH.Spring Valley-VWK's Stormin' The Castle
Select NOH Group 3
CH.Von Wolff's Lapis Lazuli, MLCD
Champion
CH.Von Wolff's 5 String Banjo, MSB
Champion
Show More
Lump
GCH Beachside Dox Island Fever v Leoralees
Walter Cunningham Cliff Ramos & Marietta Singleton
Wyndox April In Paris ML
WD BOW
Kathleen Sahl
Wittsend's Jumpin' Jack Flash MS
BOW
Danny Witt
Wittsend's Mighty Duck Dynasty MS
WB
Danny Witt
Wittsend's Jumpin' Jack Flash MS
BOW
Danny Witt
Wittsend's Janis Joplin MS
WB
Danny Witt
Wittsend's Hey That's A Fact Jack MS
BOV
Danny Witt
Wheeler's Mighty Muse Of Wittsend
BOV
Danny Witt & Karen Wheeler Gray
Wheeler's Mighty Muse Of Wittsend
BOW
Danny Witt & Karen Wheeler Gray
Wittsend ToddydachsKarmen Miranda ML
BOW
Danny Witt & Terry Todd
TomKat's Captain Midnight ML
CH TomKats Gotta Brand New Girlfriend
Kathy Bellomy
GCH Bronze Taboo
Kathy Doi
Ruff Haus' New Day Sofie
Gail White
Romandachs Return To Cinder MW JE ROMX
Rebecca Decker
Mona-Lisa - EJS VDH,2010, D-JCh 2010
LJS 2010, WUT-JCh 2010, d-JCh VDH 2010, JCh of Ch DTK 2010, Sfk, Sp J Angelika Nickeleit
poohdachs own dos ms
Kordachs' Cocoa Krispies MS, CGC, RN
Janelle Gohn
Lovely Lady Luna Von Wolff MLCB
Joanne Wolff
MC's Melissa Von Wolff - BOV Group 3
Joann Wolff
Int. Ch. & Ch Rags The Pawn Star MW
Beth Reinhardt & Kim Ragsdale
Hubertus Primus Favorit Forever
Best Puppy, 3xHPJ, 3xBest Junior, 3xCAC, Res.CACIB, HFGY Hungaria Junior Champion Dunyakne Valik Timea
Hubertus Primus Bonny
5xExelent,3xRes CAC,2xCAC,1xRes CACIB,HFGY,BOG - Dunyakne Valik Timea
Hidden Cedars Rocksolids Renewed Hope ML
BOS Specialty
Gloria LaTour
Gr.Ch. OzO's Manmar Rocksolid Rhythm
Janice Finney
GCH Wyndox Positively Captivating ML
Award of Merit @ Eukanuba
Kathleen Sahlin
GCH Rivercliff's Readymade to Order MW
Chris & Rick Schulke
GCH Rags Ruff N Rowdy MW
Group Placement
Marie Dorris
GCH Petalpusher Copper Peony MS
BOV
Laura Abbott
GCH Petalpusher Copper Peony MS
Best of Variety
Laura Abbott
GCH CH Greta Garbo My Way
Laura Garrett & Meri Lynn Hurd
Show More
FC Copia's Majestic King Solomon
CGC CD RN SE
Patsy Leonberger
EJ's Roxie RN, NAJ
Novice Jumpers Preferred Arleen Harry
DC Sagerun's Keturah MW
Patsy Leonberger
DC Rivercliff's Rough And Reddy MW
SE, RN,CGC, VC, ROMX Absolute VC ROMX
Chris Schulke
DC Hidden Cedars Ima Fool 4 U MS
Dual Champion
Gloria LaTour
DC Rivercliff's Rough And Reddy MW
Absolute Field Trial Winner GGDC Field Trial 1-30-2010
Chris Schulke
DC Hidden Cedars Here Comes The Nite MS
Dual Champion
Gloria LaTour
Crossover Line at Stoneycreek MSB
Amanda Wikert
Crickhollow Marie Levau
Best Bred by in show Nicole Guidry & Leann Lange - Margaret Rushing
Chanel
1st place Novice agility Judy Arnold
Chanel
1st place Novice agility
Judy Arnold
Ch. Victory's Lookin for Trouble MS
WB Major
Vicki Antonio
Ch. Spartan's Sloe Gin Fizz-MW
Anne (Bernie) Caliwaert
Ch. Southwinds Painted Warrior MLD
Delores & Frank Chillura
Ch. Sandar's Wall-E
WD BOW BOV
Vicki Antonio
CH. Regal Romulus Von Wolff, ML
Joanne Wolff
CH Rags The Pawn Star MW
Beth Reinhardt & Kim Ragsdale
Ch. Packer's Brown Sugar ML, ROM
Derryll Packer
Ch. Packer's Light Brown Sugar ML
Mary Sue Barnum
Ch. OzO's Manmar Just A Whisper from Manmar, ML, ROMX
Janice Finney
Ch. Oshanameh's Attention Please
WD BOW Major
Vicki Antonio
CH. Leedox Cruisin' California @Von Wolff MS Joanne Wolff
CH. Joyous Noel Von Wolff ML
Joanne Wolff
Ch. Kordachs' Cookies 'N Cream MS -h
BOS NMDC 2004
Janelle Gohn
CH. Jaguar XKE Von Wolff MSB
Joanne Wolff
CH. EJ's Speedracer MW
WPDC Specialty Show Emma Jean Stephenson
CH. EJ's Chewy MW
DCA Award of Merit
Emma Jean Stephenson
Ch. Cherrycreeks Casino Royale
WD
Vicki Antonio & Cynthia DeYoung
Ch. Burdachs Kerosene Von Wolff ML
GCH Major Select
Joanne Wolff & Carol Burton
Ch. Barbemac's Tiger Treasure ML
Mary Sue Barnum
Show More
Ch. Barbemac's Golden Tiger ML
BV over specials DCSWO Mary Sue Barnum
Ch. Barbemac Smoke 'N Mirrorz ML
Mary Sue Barnom
Ch. Barbemac Silver Swirl ML
Mary Sue Barnum
Ch. Barbemac Murphy's Romance ML
Award of Merit DCA 1993 Mary Sue Barnum
Ch. Barbemac Against All Odds ML
ROMX
Mary Sue Barnum
CH Wyndox Absolutely Captivating ML
Kathleen Sahlin
Ch Wittsend's Jumpin' Jack Flash MS
BOW
Danny Witt
Ch Wittsend's Janis Joplin MS
Danny Witt
Ch Wittsend's Hey That's A Fact Jack
Danny Witt
Ch Wittsend's Happy Happy Happy MS
WB
Danny Witt
CH Von Kue's Heart of Dixie
Carol Kuechle
CH Tudorglens Yes We Can MS
2009 DCA WD & BOW Lorie Hall - Terry Carr-Hall & Brent Polk
Ch Trelane Maggie May MW
BOS to BOB Golden Gate Dachshund Club
Judy Todd
CH Teckelwood Houdini V Wyndox ML
WD BOW
Carol Kuechle
CH Sandeckel Kordachs' Brandywine River
BOS to Breed, DCSWO Jannelle Gohn & Sandy Combs
Ch Sandar's Scout MSD
WD BOW NMDC National 2009
Arthur Sanderson & Daryl Turner
Ch Sandar's Amnesty MW ROM
Specialty Win
Arthur Sanderson & Daryl Turner
CH Sageruns Rock-On MS
BW NMDC 2008
Gloria LaTour
CH Romandachs Son Of The Wave MWP
Award of Merit DCA Nationals 2006
Rebecca Decker
CH Rellih'sVBenBonSplendorintheGrass MS
BOV DCC Show 2010 Bonnie Gold
CH Petalpusher Koi MSP
Mandy Ferris
CH Petalpusher Honeydew U Love Me MS
BOW
Laura Abbott
CH Petalpusher Ginger MSP
WB
Cliff Simones - Robbie Addison
CH McKinnell-Jonan's Pappy Boy MS
Carlene McKinnell
Ch Mainely Nanlou Star Bright MW
Best In Wire Sweeps Bonnie Raymond & Nancy Edwards
CH Jonan's-Carlene Hunter MS
Carlene McKinnell
Ch Crickhollow's Rock Star
Group 4
Laraine & Nicole Guidry - Leanne Lange - Margaret Rushing
Ch Cedar Hills Hez The One v HuNu MW
Marie Dorris
Ch Avignon's Russian Roulette MS
Margaret Lash, I & A Munoz
CANTICA'S APACHE TEARS MW
CANTICA'S APACHE TEARS MW CGC, NJP,TDI
Novice Jumpers Preferred Wanda Brown
Show More
CANTICA'S APACHE TEARS MW
Novice Jumpers Preferred Wanda Brown
Can.Am.Hunu Man In The Mirror MW
Stacey Depodesta & Marie Dorris
Can.Ch. Sandars Wired For Victory MW
BOB Aristocrat Hound Assoc Specialty
Lisa Mangles
Can. CH. Brandachs Ice Man MLDD
Group 3 all breed show Patricia Taylor
Can Ch. Cedar Hills Wired To Neuenra
Group 2 & Best puppy In Group Skaha Kennel Club All Breed Show
Lisa Mangles
Can BIS Ch Taxvalpar Brother Bear ML
Canadian BIS
Jan Carr
BISS GRCH Ozo's Manmar Island Taboo
Bronze Grand Champion Kathleen Doi
BISS GCH Petalpusher Dressed to Impress MSP Laura Abbott-Licht
BISS CH Petalpusher Pumpkin Seed MS
Laura Abbott
Betzy von der alten Sagerei
LS 2009, LS 2010, Ch of Ch 2010, WUT Ch, DK Ch, VDH Ch, DTK Ch, Sp,BhFK, Sfk, VpoSp, Schwhk - Angelika Nickeleit
CH. Packer's Harlequin Queen ML
BAILEY
CD, RE, MX MXJ -
2001 - 2008 In Loving Memory to my great performance girl - Karen Scheiner
Aust Ch Tinsnips Haveumet Mz Fox
Junior In Show Hound Club of SA
Linda Robinson
Australian Ch Dakley Elisheba
Australian Ch Dakley Elisheba
BIS 2009 Australian National Dachshund Show Daryl Cross
AM.CH IT.CH Peace Hip JP Meru Silver Prince
BOS Nationals 2007
Anne Fons & Francesco Lamarca
Am CanCh Criscross My Perogative MS
Group 4
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers
Lisa Mangles
CH Patrick Michale O'Mally ML
AKC CKC IKC
Wyndam Field Dachshunds
Kathleen Sahlin
Am. Ch. Peace Hip JP Meru Silver Prince - BOS National Specialty 2007 - Francesco Lamarca & Francesca De Robertis ITALY
AKC Ch Wyndox Design By Dior ML
WD BOW
Cascade Dachshund Club Kathleen Sahlin
Show More
  • Facebook Social Icon

© 2019 by The NATIONAL MINIATURE DACHSHUND CLUB, INC. 

  • Facebook Social Icon