Show  Case of

Miniature  Dachshunds

CH Perfect Painted Oopsy Daisy MS Americ
CH Perfect Painted Oopsy Daisy MS Americ

Finished at 10 months by going BOV. All specialty majors in Bred by Exhibitor

GCH Perfect Painted GaGa Tasty Cookie
GCH Perfect Painted GaGa Tasty Cookie

Sky is the Limit

Tudorglen v Brendackel Golden Boy MS
Tudorglen v Brendackel Golden Boy MS

WD & BOS at the 2019 NMDC National

Co-Owned & Shown By Darcy S. Keehn
Co-Owned & Shown By Darcy S. Keehn

CH.Spring Valley-VWK's Stormin' The Castle Select NOH Group 3

CH.Von Wolff's Lapis Lazuli, MLCD
CH.Von Wolff's Lapis Lazuli, MLCD

Champion

CH.Von Wolff's 5 String Banjo, MSB
CH.Von Wolff's 5 String Banjo, MSB

Champion

Lump
Lump

GCH Beachside Dox Island Fever v Leoralees Walter Cunningham Cliff Ramos & Marietta Singleton

Wyndox April In Paris ML
Wyndox April In Paris ML

WD BOW Kathleen Sahl

Wittsend's Jumpin' Jack Flash MS
Wittsend's Jumpin' Jack Flash MS

BOW Danny Witt

Wittsend's Mighty Duck Dynasty MS
Wittsend's Mighty Duck Dynasty MS

WB Danny Witt

Wittsend's Jumpin' Jack Flash MS
Wittsend's Jumpin' Jack Flash MS

BOW Danny Witt

Wittsend's Janis Joplin MS
Wittsend's Janis Joplin MS

WB Danny Witt

Wittsend's Hey That's A Fact Jack MS
Wittsend's Hey That's A Fact Jack MS

BOV Danny Witt

Wheeler's Mighty Muse Of Wittsend
Wheeler's Mighty Muse Of Wittsend

BOV Danny Witt & Karen Wheeler Gray

Wheeler's Mighty Muse Of Wittsend
Wheeler's Mighty Muse Of Wittsend

BOW Danny Witt & Karen Wheeler Gray

Wittsend ToddydachsKarmen Miranda ML
Wittsend ToddydachsKarmen Miranda ML

BOW Danny Witt & Terry Todd

TomKat's Captain Midnight ML
TomKat's Captain Midnight ML

CH TomKats Gotta Brand New Girlfriend Kathy Bellomy

GCH Bronze Taboo
GCH Bronze Taboo

Kathy Doi

Ruff Haus' New Day Sofie
Ruff Haus' New Day Sofie

Gail White

Romandachs Return To Cinder MW JE ROMX
Romandachs Return To Cinder MW JE ROMX

Rebecca Decker

Mona-Lisa - EJS VDH,2010, D-JCh 2010
Mona-Lisa - EJS VDH,2010, D-JCh 2010

LJS 2010, WUT-JCh 2010, d-JCh VDH 2010, JCh of Ch DTK 2010, Sfk, Sp J Angelika Nickeleit

poohdachs own dos ms
poohdachs own dos ms
Kordachs' Cocoa Krispies MS, CGC, RN
Kordachs' Cocoa Krispies MS, CGC, RN

Janelle Gohn

Lovely Lady Luna Von Wolff MLCB
Lovely Lady Luna Von Wolff MLCB

Joanne Wolff

MC's Melissa Von Wolff - BOV Group 3
MC's Melissa Von Wolff - BOV Group 3

Joann Wolff

Int. Ch. & Ch Rags The Pawn Star MW
Int. Ch. & Ch Rags The Pawn Star MW

Beth Reinhardt & Kim Ragsdale

Hubertus Primus Favorit Forever
Hubertus Primus Favorit Forever

Best Puppy, 3xHPJ, 3xBest Junior, 3xCAC, Res.CACIB, HFGY Hungaria Junior Champion Dunyakne Valik Timea

Hubertus Primus Bonny
Hubertus Primus Bonny

5xExelent,3xRes CAC,2xCAC,1xRes CACIB,HFGY,BOG - Dunyakne Valik Timea

Hidden Cedars Rocksolids Renewed Hope ML
Hidden Cedars Rocksolids Renewed Hope ML

BOS Specialty Gloria LaTour

Gr.Ch. OzO's Manmar Rocksolid Rhythm
Gr.Ch. OzO's Manmar Rocksolid Rhythm

Janice Finney

GCH Wyndox Positively Captivating ML
GCH Wyndox Positively Captivating ML

Award of Merit @ Eukanuba Kathleen Sahlin

GCH Rivercliff's Readymade to Order MW
GCH Rivercliff's Readymade to Order MW

Chris & Rick Schulke

GCH Rags Ruff N Rowdy MW
GCH Rags Ruff N Rowdy MW

Group Placement Marie Dorris

GCH Petalpusher Copper Peony MS
GCH Petalpusher Copper Peony MS

BOV Laura Abbott

GCH Petalpusher Copper Peony MS
GCH Petalpusher Copper Peony MS

Best of Variety Laura Abbott

GCH CH Greta Garbo My Way
GCH CH Greta Garbo My Way

Laura Garrett & Meri Lynn Hurd

FC Copia's Majestic King Solomon
FC Copia's Majestic King Solomon

CGC CD RN SE Patsy Leonberger

EJ's Roxie RN, NAJ
EJ's Roxie RN, NAJ

Novice Jumpers Preferred Arleen Harry

DC Sagerun's Keturah MW
DC Sagerun's Keturah MW

Patsy Leonberger

DC Rivercliff's Rough And Reddy MW
DC Rivercliff's Rough And Reddy MW

SE, RN,CGC, VC, ROMX Absolute VC ROMX Chris Schulke

DC Hidden Cedars Ima Fool 4 U MS
DC Hidden Cedars Ima Fool 4 U MS

Dual Champion Gloria LaTour

DC Rivercliff's Rough And Reddy MW
DC Rivercliff's Rough And Reddy MW

Absolute Field Trial Winner GGDC Field Trial 1-30-2010 Chris Schulke

DC Hidden Cedars Here Comes The Nite MS
DC Hidden Cedars Here Comes The Nite MS

Dual Champion Gloria LaTour

Crossover Line at Stoneycreek MSB
Crossover Line at Stoneycreek MSB

Amanda Wikert

Crickhollow Marie Levau
Crickhollow Marie Levau

Best Bred by in show Nicole Guidry & Leann Lange - Margaret Rushing

Chanel
Chanel

1st place Novice agility Judy Arnold

Chanel
Chanel

1st place Novice agility Judy Arnold

Ch. Victory's Lookin for Trouble MS
Ch. Victory's Lookin for Trouble MS

WB Major Vicki Antonio

Ch. Spartan's Sloe Gin Fizz-MW
Ch. Spartan's Sloe Gin Fizz-MW

Anne (Bernie) Caliwaert

Ch. Southwinds Painted Warrior MLD
Ch. Southwinds Painted Warrior MLD

Delores & Frank Chillura

Ch. Sandar's Wall-E
Ch. Sandar's Wall-E

WD BOW BOV Vicki Antonio

CH. Regal Romulus Von Wolff, ML
CH. Regal Romulus Von Wolff, ML

Joanne Wolff

CH Rags The Pawn Star MW
CH Rags The Pawn Star MW

Beth Reinhardt & Kim Ragsdale

Ch. Packer's Brown Sugar ML, ROM
Ch. Packer's Brown Sugar ML, ROM

Derryll Packer

Ch. Packer's Light Brown Sugar ML
Ch. Packer's Light Brown Sugar ML

Mary Sue Barnum

Ch. OzO's Manmar Just A Whisper from Manmar, ML, ROMX Janice Finney

Ch. Oshanameh's Attention Please
Ch. Oshanameh's Attention Please

WD BOW Major Vicki Antonio

CH. Leedox Cruisin' California @Von Wolff MS Joanne Wolff

CH. Joyous Noel Von Wolff ML
CH. Joyous Noel Von Wolff ML

Joanne Wolff

Ch. Kordachs' Cookies 'N Cream MS -h
Ch. Kordachs' Cookies 'N Cream MS -h

BOS NMDC 2004 Janelle Gohn

CH. Jaguar XKE Von Wolff MSB
CH. Jaguar XKE Von Wolff MSB

Joanne Wolff

CH. EJ's Speedracer MW
CH. EJ's Speedracer MW

WPDC Specialty Show Emma Jean Stephenson

CH. EJ's Chewy MW
CH. EJ's Chewy MW

DCA Award of Merit Emma Jean Stephenson

Ch. Cherrycreeks Casino Royale
Ch. Cherrycreeks Casino Royale

WD Vicki Antonio & Cynthia DeYoung

Ch. Burdachs Kerosene Von Wolff ML
Ch. Burdachs Kerosene Von Wolff ML

GCH Major Select Joanne Wolff & Carol Burton

Ch. Barbemac's Tiger Treasure ML
Ch. Barbemac's Tiger Treasure ML

Mary Sue Barnum

Ch. Barbemac's Golden Tiger ML
Ch. Barbemac's Golden Tiger ML

BV over specials DCSWO Mary Sue Barnum

Ch. Barbemac Smoke 'N Mirrorz ML
Ch. Barbemac Smoke 'N Mirrorz ML

Mary Sue Barnom

Ch. Barbemac Silver Swirl ML
Ch. Barbemac Silver Swirl ML

Mary Sue Barnum

Ch. Barbemac Murphy's Romance ML
Ch. Barbemac Murphy's Romance ML

Award of Merit DCA 1993 Mary Sue Barnum

Ch. Barbemac Against All Odds ML
Ch. Barbemac Against All Odds ML

ROMX Mary Sue Barnum

CH Wyndox Absolutely Captivating ML
CH Wyndox Absolutely Captivating ML

Kathleen Sahlin

Ch Wittsend's Jumpin' Jack Flash MS
Ch Wittsend's Jumpin' Jack Flash MS

BOW Danny Witt

Ch Wittsend's Janis Joplin MS
Ch Wittsend's Janis Joplin MS

Danny Witt

Ch Wittsend's Hey That's A Fact Jack
Ch Wittsend's Hey That's A Fact Jack

Danny Witt

Ch Wittsend's Happy Happy Happy MS
Ch Wittsend's Happy Happy Happy MS

WB Danny Witt

CH Von Kue's Heart of Dixie
CH Von Kue's Heart of Dixie

Carol Kuechle

CH Tudorglens Yes We Can MS
CH Tudorglens Yes We Can MS

2009 DCA WD & BOW Lorie Hall - Terry Carr-Hall & Brent Polk

Ch Trelane Maggie May MW
Ch Trelane Maggie May MW

BOS to BOB Golden Gate Dachshund Club Judy Todd

CH Teckelwood Houdini V Wyndox ML
CH Teckelwood Houdini V Wyndox ML

WD BOW Carol Kuechle

CH Sandeckel Kordachs' Brandywine River
CH Sandeckel Kordachs' Brandywine River

BOS to Breed, DCSWO Jannelle Gohn & Sandy Combs

Ch Sandar's Scout MSD
Ch Sandar's Scout MSD

WD BOW NMDC National 2009 Arthur Sanderson & Daryl Turner

Ch Sandar's Amnesty MW ROM
Ch Sandar's Amnesty MW ROM

Specialty Win Arthur Sanderson & Daryl Turner

CH Sageruns Rock-On MS
CH Sageruns Rock-On MS

BW NMDC 2008 Gloria LaTour

CH Romandachs Son Of The Wave MWP
CH Romandachs Son Of The Wave MWP

Award of Merit DCA Nationals 2006 Rebecca Decker

CH Rellih'sVBenBonSplendorintheGrass MS
CH Rellih'sVBenBonSplendorintheGrass MS

BOV DCC Show 2010 Bonnie Gold

CH Petalpusher Koi MSP
CH Petalpusher Koi MSP

Mandy Ferris

CH Petalpusher Honeydew U Love Me MS
CH Petalpusher Honeydew U Love Me MS

BOW Laura Abbott

CH Petalpusher Ginger MSP
CH Petalpusher Ginger MSP

WB Cliff Simones - Robbie Addison

CH McKinnell-Jonan's Pappy Boy MS
CH McKinnell-Jonan's Pappy Boy MS

Carlene McKinnell

Ch Mainely Nanlou Star Bright MW
Ch Mainely Nanlou Star Bright MW

Best In Wire Sweeps Bonnie Raymond & Nancy Edwards

CH Jonan's-Carlene Hunter MS
CH Jonan's-Carlene Hunter MS

Carlene McKinnell

Ch Crickhollow's Rock Star
Ch Crickhollow's Rock Star

Group 4 Laraine & Nicole Guidry - Leanne Lange - Margaret Rushing

Ch Cedar Hills Hez The One v HuNu MW
Ch Cedar Hills Hez The One v HuNu MW

Marie Dorris

Ch Avignon's Russian Roulette MS
Ch Avignon's Russian Roulette MS

Margaret Lash, I & A Munoz

CANTICA'S APACHE TEARS MW
CANTICA'S APACHE TEARS MW

CANTICA'S APACHE TEARS MW CGC, NJP,TDI Novice Jumpers Preferred Wanda Brown

CANTICA'S APACHE TEARS MW
CANTICA'S APACHE TEARS MW

Novice Jumpers Preferred Wanda Brown

Can.Am.Hunu Man In The Mirror MW
Can.Am.Hunu Man In The Mirror MW

Stacey Depodesta & Marie Dorris

Can.Ch. Sandars Wired For Victory MW
Can.Ch. Sandars Wired For Victory MW

BOB Aristocrat Hound Assoc Specialty Lisa Mangles

Can. CH. Brandachs Ice Man MLDD
Can. CH. Brandachs Ice Man MLDD

Group 3 all breed show Patricia Taylor

Can Ch. Cedar Hills Wired To Neuenra
Can Ch. Cedar Hills Wired To Neuenra

Group 2 & Best puppy In Group Skaha Kennel Club All Breed Show Lisa Mangles

Can BIS Ch Taxvalpar Brother Bear ML
Can BIS Ch Taxvalpar Brother Bear ML

Canadian BIS Jan Carr

BISS GRCH Ozo's Manmar Island Taboo
BISS GRCH Ozo's Manmar Island Taboo

Bronze Grand Champion Kathleen Doi

BISS GCH Petalpusher Dressed to Impress MSP Laura Abbott-Licht

BISS CH Petalpusher Pumpkin Seed MS
BISS CH Petalpusher Pumpkin Seed MS

Laura Abbott

Betzy von der alten Sagerei
Betzy von der alten Sagerei

LS 2009, LS 2010, Ch of Ch 2010, WUT Ch, DK Ch, VDH Ch, DTK Ch, Sp,BhFK, Sfk, VpoSp, Schwhk - Angelika Nickeleit

CH. Packer's Harlequin Queen ML
CH. Packer's Harlequin Queen ML

BAILEY CD, RE, MX MXJ - 2001 - 2008 In Loving Memory to my great performance girl - Karen Scheiner

Aust Ch Tinsnips Haveumet Mz Fox
Aust Ch Tinsnips Haveumet Mz Fox

Junior In Show Hound Club of SA Linda Robinson

Australian Ch Dakley Elisheba
Australian Ch Dakley Elisheba

Australian Ch Dakley Elisheba BIS 2009 Australian National Dachshund Show Daryl Cross

AM.CH IT.CH Peace Hip JP Meru Silver Prince BOS Nationals 2007 Anne Fons & Francesco Lamarca

Am CanCh Criscross My Perogative MS
Am CanCh Criscross My Perogative MS

Group 4 Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Lisa Mangles

CH Patrick Michale O'Mally ML
CH Patrick Michale O'Mally ML

AKC CKC IKC Wyndam Field Dachshunds Kathleen Sahlin

Am. Ch. Peace Hip JP Meru Silver Prince - BOS National Specialty 2007 - Francesco Lamarca & Francesca De Robertis ITALY

AKC Ch Wyndox Design By Dior ML
AKC Ch Wyndox Design By Dior ML

WD BOW Cascade Dachshund Club Kathleen Sahlin